Midnight Sun Run Results

Class Results

Women 40-49 years old

by Cross Country Consulting dba SportAlaska

This page last updated: Monday, June 23, 2003 11:37:19 PM

A NOTE ON RESULTS:

Preliminary results will be published immediately after the race.  Preliminary results are unofficial results.  Preliminary results may contain errors.  Preliminary results will be displayed with men and women mixed together in order of finish.  Results are broken down into 5 minute intervals in order to keep file sizes small so that your web browser will not bog down while attempting to download a single page with all 3000+ entries.

After the data has been checked and errors have been corrected, final results will be published to the web.  Browse final class results and final men's overall and women's overall results to see the results broken down by class or gender.  Final results will be published to the web as soon as possible after thorough data checking. 


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: F4 - Women 40-49 10 km
Rank Name                  City & State        Age    Ovl      Time     Behind      Pace 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Jane LANFORD          Fairbanks, AK        48    (4)   41:22.7    +1:25.3    6:39.6 
   2 Patricia BAER         Fairbanks, AK        42    (8)   43:11.4    +3:14.0    6:57.0 
   3 Karin GILLIS          Fairbanks, AK        41   (13)   43:48.2    +3:50.8    7:03.0 
   4 Shirley DURTSCHI      Anchorage, AK        45   (17)   45:27.6    +5:30.2    7:19.0 
   5 Beth NAVA             Fairbanks, AK        45   (22)   46:14.5    +6:17.1    7:26.5 
   6 Holly KING            Fairbanks, AK        40   (39)   48:13.7    +8:16.3    7:45.7 
   7 Mara BACSUJLAKY       Fairbanks, AK        43   (41)   48:35.4    +8:38.0    7:49.2 
   8 Bethanne MILLS        Ft. Wainwright, AK   44   (44)   49:02.6    +9:05.2    7:53.6 
   9 Polly WHEELER         Fairbanks, AK        42   (51)   49:31.5    +9:34.1    7:58.2 
  10 Sharon BAKER          Fairbanks, AK        44   (58)   49:54.6    +9:57.2    8:01.9 
  11 Norma HAUBENSTOCK     Fairbanks, AK        49   (63)   50:12.9   +10:15.5    8:04.9 
  12 Laurie ALIOTO         Madison, WI          45   (66)   50:38.6   +10:41.2    8:09.0 
  13 Susan NACHTIGAL       Fairbanks, AK        46   (67)   50:45.3   +10:47.9    8:10.1 
  14 Sandra KIMBRELL       Fairbanks, AK        40   (76)   51:36.3   +11:38.9    8:18.3 
  15 Karen BURGOYNE        Fairbanks, AK        46   (80)   52:13.1   +12:15.7    8:24.2 
  16 Grace FERREIRA        Fairbanks, AK        43   (81)   52:16.9   +12:19.5    8:24.8 
  17 Nancy HANNEMAN        Fairbanks, AK        46   (87)   52:51.5   +12:54.1    8:30.4 
  18 Joyce GARDELLA        Fairbanks, AK        43  (103)   54:32.5   +14:35.1    8:46.7 
  19 Edie FOREST           Fairbanks, AK        43  (111)   55:05.0   +15:07.6    8:51.9 
  20 Marian LUNDQUIST      Fairbanks, AK        49  (112)   55:08.6   +15:11.2    8:52.5 
  21 Chris BRODA           Fairbanks, AK        49  (115)   55:14.8   +15:17.4    8:53.5 
  22 Linda METAYER         Fairbanks, AK        40  (116)   55:16.5   +15:19.1    8:53.7 
  23 Dana NOVAK            Fairbanks, AK        41  (119)   55:40.2   +15:42.8    8:57.6 
  24 Alice SZUBERLA        Fairbanks, AK        40  (123)   55:54.4   +15:57.0    8:59.8 
  25 Cheryl KRAFT          Eielson AFB, AK      43  (135)   56:02.9   +16:05.5    9:01.2 
  26 Karen POST            Ester, AK            48  (145)   56:30.0   +16:32.6    9:05.6 
  27 Connie NEWCOME        Glen Rock, PA        43  (147)   56:40.0   +16:42.6    9:07.2 
  28 Rosemarie HUGHES      Foster City, CA      48  (149)   56:48.3   +16:50.9    9:08.5 
  29 Judy STEYER           Fairbanks, AK        42  (152)   56:51.1   +16:53.7    9:09.0 
  30 Ginny MCDOWELL        Fairbanks, AK        49  (161)   57:22.0   +17:24.6    9:13.9 
  31 Liz MITTELSTAEDT      Ft. Wainwright, AK   47  (180)   58:30.1   +18:32.7    9:24.9 
  32 Toni GORMAN           Anchorage, AK        41  (195)   59:17.5   +19:20.1    9:32.5 
  33 Monica RUEBEN         Fairbanks, AK        40  (196)   59:18.8   +19:21.4    9:32.7 
  34 Amy FITZPATRICK       Anchorage, Ak        41  (207)   59:40.2   +19:42.8    9:36.2 
  35 Nakita RUSSELL        Fairbanks, AK        48  (226) 1:00:56.7   +20:59.3    9:48.5 
  36 Liz ROCHE             Fairbanks, AK        48  (230) 1:00:58.4   +21:01.0    9:48.8 
  37 Nitaya NOTKIN BATIN   Fairbanks, AK        45  (235) 1:01:28.8   +21:31.4    9:53.7 
  38 Annette ZIEGMAN       Healy, AK            40  (238) 1:01:38.7   +21:41.3    9:55.2 
  39 Teresa MANGANO        Fort Wainwright, AK  48  (239) 1:01:39.3   +21:41.9    9:55.3 
  40 Marie MCMINN          Colorado Springs, C  46  (244) 1:01:51.9   +21:54.5    9:57.4 
  41 Janet BOYER           Delta Junction, AK   41  (245) 1:01:54.4   +21:57.0    9:57.8 
  42 Beverly HICKEY        Glenncarbon, Il      41  (248) 1:02:05.7   +22:08.3    9:59.6 
  43 Bernadette YOUNG      North Pole, AK       42  (253) 1:02:13.3   +22:15.9   10:00.8 
  44 Sheryl FAIRCHILD      Fairbanks, AK        43  (262) 1:02:31.5   +22:34.1   10:03.7 
  45 Caroline RITCHIE      Kenai, AK            41  (263) 1:02:33.1   +22:35.7   10:04.0 
  46 Joy BLOOM             Fairbanks, AK        43  (264) 1:02:33.7   +22:36.3   10:04.1 
  47 Carol HOWARTH         Anchorage, AK        41  (271) 1:02:45.2   +22:47.8   10:06.0 
  48 Wendy CARDWELL        Fairbanks, AK        43  (285) 1:03:30.2   +23:32.8   10:13.2 
  49 Drene ARMENTA         Fairbanks, AK        48  (286) 1:03:37.7   +23:40.3   10:14.4 
  50 Yolanda RUCKER        Fairbanks, AK        41  (290) 1:03:53.2   +23:55.8   10:16.9 
  51 Leslie CONNER         Fairbanks, AK        45  (291) 1:03:55.9   +23:58.5   10:17.3 
  52 Natalie MAYER         Fairbanks, AK        41  (308) 1:04:56.9   +24:59.5   10:27.1 
  53 Joanne CHENOWETH      North Pole, AK       49  (320) 1:05:24.8   +25:27.4   10:31.6 
  54 Anna GORDON           Mercer Island, WA    43  (330) 1:05:50.7   +25:53.3   10:35.8 
  55 Melanie HINZMAN       Fairbanks, AK        44  (332) 1:05:57.8   +26:00.4   10:36.9 
  56 Susan REDIN           Fairbanks, AK        41  (334) 1:06:00.9   +26:03.5   10:37.4 
  57 Sue SHIPLEY           Fairbanks, AK        46  (335) 1:06:02.9   +26:05.5   10:37.8 
  58 Terri MCFARLAND       Fairbanks, AK        49  (337) 1:06:08.1   +26:10.7   10:38.6 
  59 Jerry JOHANSEN        Fairbanks, AK        43  (338) 1:06:21.7   +26:24.3   10:40.8 
  60 Julie BAECKER         Fairbanks, AK        45  (349) 1:06:59.1   +27:01.7   10:46.8 
  61 June SINICROPE        Fairbank, AK         44  (350) 1:07:04.7   +27:07.3   10:47.7 
  62 Lori BURLEIGH         Muncy, PA            40  (358) 1:07:31.6   +27:34.2   10:52.0 
  63 Lisa NORMAND          Fairbanks, AK        42  (360) 1:07:40.2   +27:42.8   10:53.4 
  64 Lori MILOVANOVIC      North Pole, AK       44  (364) 1:07:57.1   +27:59.7   10:56.1 
  65 Terry CLARKE          Wasilla, AK          47  (367) 1:08:03.0   +28:05.6   10:57.1 
  66 Catherine THORPE      Portland, ME         49  (371) 1:08:09.6   +28:12.2   10:58.2 
  67 Joan NELSON           Wasilla, AK          40  (373) 1:08:20.9   +28:23.5   11:00.0 
  68 Kerry BANCUN          ,                    41  (375) 1:08:25.5   +28:28.1   11:00.7 
  69 Gerladine MOELLER     fairbanks, AK        42  (383) 1:08:43.0   +28:45.6   11:03.5 
  70 Denise HIATT          Fairbanks, AK        43  (391) 1:09:21.7   +29:24.3   11:09.8 
  71 Jo KUCHLE             North Pole, AK       41  (394) 1:09:28.4   +29:31.0   11:10.8 
  72 Betty KELLEY          Fairbanks, AK        42  (402) 1:09:47.7   +29:50.3   11:13.9 
  73 Margaret MANNIX       Fairbanks, AK        45  (407) 1:10:29.9   +30:32.5   11:20.7 
  74 Julie HOWARD          North Pole, AK       42  (409) 1:10:35.9   +30:38.5   11:21.7 
  75 Kay ALICH             Salcha, AK           40  (418) 1:10:54.1   +30:56.7   11:24.6 
  76 Laura LABBE           Brunswick, ME        40  (419) 1:10:56.4   +30:59.0   11:25.0 
  77 Mindy CAMERON         Seattle, WA          47  (431) 1:11:22.3   +31:24.9   11:29.2 
  78 Wendy BEAVIS          Fairbanks, AK        45  (437) 1:11:58.5   +32:01.1   11:35.0 
  79 Ann CUNNINGHAM        Fairbanks,           46  (448) 1:12:38.4   +32:41.0   11:41.4 
  80 Nancy PLANTE          Fairbanks, AK        48  (449) 1:12:41.5   +32:44.1   11:41.9 
  81 Cindy BARTLING        Fairbanks, AK        43  (451) 1:12:43.1   +32:45.7   11:42.2 
  82 Paula EVERTS          Fairbanks, AK        43  (453) 1:12:50.8   +32:53.4   11:43.4 
  83 Janet SMITH           North Pole, AK       40  (464) 1:14:21.1   +34:23.7   11:57.9 
  84 Carm RICHARDSON       Fairbanks, AK        43  (465) 1:14:22.2   +34:24.8   11:58.1 
  85 Cathy CADY            Fairbanks, AK        47  (466) 1:14:23.3   +34:25.9   11:58.3 
  86 Grace BECKER          Fairbanks, AK        44  (467) 1:14:28.2   +34:30.8   11:59.1 
  87 Lisa FOSTER           North Pole, AK       41  (468) 1:14:34.0   +34:36.6   12:00.0 
  88 Lindsey THORNTON      Fairbanks, AK        47  (471) 1:14:46.0   +34:48.6   12:02.0 
  89 Brenda SCHMIDT        Fairbanks, AK        41  (473) 1:14:51.7   +34:54.3   12:02.9 
  90 Kathy TAYLOR YOKEL    Fairbanks, AK        43  (481) 1:15:13.3   +35:15.9   12:06.3 
  91 Kathie GETTINGER      Fairbanks, AK        45  (485) 1:15:23.0   +35:25.6   12:07.9 
  92 Carol WILLIAMS        North Pole, AK       45  (486) 1:15:24.6   +35:27.2   12:08.2 
  93 Colleen GARIS         North Pole, AK       44  (488) 1:15:41.1   +35:43.7   12:10.8 
  94 Deidra JANKOWIAK      fairbanks, AK        40  (504) 1:16:30.8   +36:33.4   12:18.8 
  95 Denise RINGHAND       North Pole, AK       44  (505) 1:16:32.8   +36:35.4   12:19.1 
  96 Ivy COOKEY-GAM        Eielson AFB, AK      41  (506) 1:16:36.7   +36:39.3   12:19.8 
  97 Linda EDWARDS         Fairbanks, AK        46  (512) 1:16:55.2   +36:57.8   12:22.7 
  98 Nancy CRAWFORD        Stanwood, WA         42  (528) 1:17:38.6   +37:41.2   12:29.7 
  99 Joan ENGLER LOMBARDIN Fairbanks, AK        48  (538) 1:18:17.1   +38:19.7   12:35.9 
 100 Carol HOEFLER         Ester, AK            44  (542) 1:18:29.3   +38:31.9   12:37.9 
 101 Carole BILODEAU       Fairbanks, AK        41  (543) 1:18:33.8   +38:36.4   12:38.6 
 102 Laurinda WILKES       North Pole, Ak       43  (551) 1:19:05.2   +39:07.8   12:43.7 
 103 Susan ZIMMERMAN       Fairbanks,           40  (557) 1:19:17.5   +39:20.1   12:45.6 
 104 Diane FERREE          Fairbanks, AK        47  (560) 1:19:29.6   +39:32.2   12:47.6 
 105 Jill GARRETT          Fairban ks, AK       48  (567) 1:19:38.2   +39:40.8   12:49.0 
 106 Carol SMITH           North Pole, AK       49  (568) 1:19:42.1   +39:44.7   12:49.6 
 107 Bobbi Jo MURPHY       Fairbanks, AK        41  (573) 1:20:06.7   +40:09.3   12:53.6 
 108 Debbie RATHBUN        Fairbanks, AK        46  (576) 1:20:26.1   +40:28.7   12:56.7 
 109 Debra DAVIS           Eielson AFB, AK      41  (578) 1:20:38.1   +40:40.7   12:58.6 
 110 Donna GALBREATH       Fairbanks, AK        48  (587) 1:21:13.1   +41:15.7   13:04.2 
 111 Fresia CHAVEZ         North Pole, AK       45  (591) 1:21:30.2   +41:32.8   13:07.0 
 112 Judith Graham GRAHAM  Ft. Wainwright, AK   41  (594) 1:21:45.2   +41:47.8   13:09.4 
 113 Mimi VELOSO           Fairbanks, AK        41  (601) 1:22:04.2   +42:06.8   13:12.5 
 114 Angelica TITZ         Fairbanks,           47  (604) 1:22:14.1   +42:16.7   13:14.1 
 115 Annie COLP            Fairbanks, AK        49  (605) 1:22:19.1   +42:21.7   13:14.9 
 116 Chrysanthamus JACOBS  Ft. Wainwright, AK   48  (617) 1:23:06.6   +43:09.2   13:22.5 
 117 Kathy SHIELDS         Fairbanks, AK        46  (618) 1:23:22.8   +43:25.4   13:25.1 
 118 CARTER DEBBIE         Fairbanks, AK        48  (624) 1:23:51.7   +43:54.3   13:29.8 
 119 Susi DOYLE LARSON     Ester, Ak            44  (627) 1:24:12.9   +44:15.5   13:33.2 
 120 Teri LANGTON          Fairbanks, AK        40  (630) 1:24:22.1   +44:24.7   13:34.7 
 121 Peggy MACDONALD       Fairbanks, AK        43  (631) 1:24:28.0   +44:30.6   13:35.6 
 122 Lynn NORTON           Redmond, WA          40  (635) 1:24:47.0   +44:49.6   13:38.7 
 123 Marlene MCDERMOTT     Fairbanks, AK        47  (637) 1:24:52.1   +44:54.7   13:39.5 
 124 Karla SULLIVAN        Fairbanks, AK        42  (638) 1:24:55.1   +44:57.7   13:40.0 
 125 Lisa CARR             North Pole, AK       42  (644) 1:25:28.6   +45:31.2   13:45.4 
 126 Ruth WENDLER          Fairbanks, AK        41  (649) 1:26:06.6   +46:09.2   13:51.5 
 127 Shelly TAPPEN         North Pole, AK       40  (676) 1:27:01.0   +47:03.6   14:00.2 
 128 Brenda STAPP          North Pole, AK       42  (677) 1:27:01.1   +47:03.7   14:00.3 
 129 Christine WATKINS     Kenai, AK            43  (685) 1:27:36.6   +47:39.2   14:06.0 
 130 Nancy SOPP            Fairbanks, AK        48  (689) 1:28:18.3   +48:20.9   14:12.7 
 131 Emily PISCHNOTTE      Eielson AFB, AK      45  (717) 1:29:53.3   +49:55.9   14:28.0 
 132 Laura MILNER          Fairbanks, AK        45  (718) 1:29:56.8   +49:59.4   14:28.5 
 133 Ruth LYLE             Fairbanks, AK        47  (721) 1:30:00.2   +50:02.8   14:29.1 
 134 Roxane RIGO           Fairbanks, AK        44  (732) 1:30:27.8   +50:30.4   14:33.5 
 135 Karla TAYLOR-WELCH    Fairbanks, AK        47  (733) 1:30:31.5   +50:34.1   14:34.1 
 136 Cheryl HOPCROFT       Fairbanks, AK        40  (738) 1:30:45.6   +50:48.2   14:36.4 
 137 Verna HULTMAN         Center City, MN      43  (744) 1:31:00.7   +51:03.3   14:38.8 
 138 Debbie HOLMES         north pole, AK       40  (746) 1:31:21.8   +51:24.4   14:42.2 
 139 Julie MERRILL         North Pole, AK       48  (750) 1:31:32.5   +51:35.1   14:43.9 
 140 Tina COFFMAN          North Pole, AK       41  (751) 1:31:33.6   +51:36.2   14:44.1 
 141 Yvonne NIEMAN         Fairbanks, Ak        48  (755) 1:31:37.9   +51:40.5   14:44.8 
 142 Vicki ROFFE           Fairbanks, AK        42  (759) 1:31:45.0   +51:47.6   14:45.9 
 143 Katie O'BRIEN         Fairbanks, AK        40  (768) 1:32:05.9   +52:08.5   14:49.3 
 144 Dawn LINCOLN          North Pole, AK       43  (773) 1:32:18.8   +52:21.4   14:51.4 
 145 Sally SKRIP           Fairbanks, AK        42  (785) 1:32:54.8   +52:57.4   14:57.2 
 146 Karen BOYLE           fairbannks, AK       42  (786) 1:32:57.1   +52:59.7   14:57.5 
 147 Karen MORGAN          North Pole, AK       47  (787) 1:33:03.8   +53:06.4   14:58.6 
 148 Shelly HASKINS        Fairbanks, AK        49  (791) 1:33:09.9   +53:12.5   14:59.6 
 149 Ruth BETHUNE          Fairbanks, AK        49  (797) 1:33:20.9   +53:23.5   15:01.4 
 150 Linda FIECHTL         Fairbanks,           47  (812) 1:33:52.6   +53:55.2   15:06.5 
 151 Mary MACCHEYNE        Fairbanks, AK        49  (827) 1:34:36.5   +54:39.1   15:13.5 
 152 Tricia BROUILLARD     Fairbanks, AK        41  (831) 1:34:46.7   +54:49.3   15:15.2 
 153 Gara BRIDWELL         Fairbanks, AK        46  (832) 1:34:49.7   +54:52.3   15:15.7 
 154 Cindy SWAIM           Fairbanks, Ak        46  (835) 1:35:17.8   +55:20.4   15:20.2 
 155 Sydney PAHRE          Fairbanks, AK        42  (840) 1:35:27.3   +55:29.9   15:21.7 
 156 Gittz COKFIXEOL       Fairbanks, AK        43  (842) 1:35:37.2   +55:39.8   15:23.3 
 157 Elizabeth COGAN       Fairbanks, AK        42  (844) 1:35:42.1   +55:44.7   15:24.1 
 158 Deb O'CONNOR          Fairbanks, AK        47  (846) 1:35:49.4   +55:52.0   15:25.3 
 159 Janet CHOUAMON        Eielson AFB, AK      47  (849) 1:35:54.9   +55:57.5   15:26.2 
 160 Mary SEMOCK           Ester, Ak            42  (856) 1:36:28.5   +56:31.1   15:31.6 
 161 Jan PLAQUET           Fairbanks, AK        44  (862) 1:36:51.2   +56:53.8   15:35.2 
 162 Terri RAMSEY          Fairbanks, AK        41  (864) 1:36:54.1   +56:56.7   15:35.7 
 163 Tami RUMP             Fairbanks, AK        41  (870) 1:37:14.2   +57:16.8   15:38.9 
 164 Sonja STORALL         Fairbanks, AK        46  (871) 1:37:18.2   +57:20.8   15:39.6 
 165 Tammy WETTIN          Fairbanks, AK        43  (873) 1:37:37.0   +57:39.6   15:42.6 
 166 Teresa IRVE           Anchorage, AK        45  (874) 1:37:38.3   +57:40.9   15:42.8 
 167 Laura HUHN            Fairbanks, AK        48  (877) 1:37:52.9   +57:55.5   15:45.2 
 168 Sheryl DEBOARD        Fairbanks, AK        46  (881) 1:38:07.9   +58:10.5   15:47.6 
 169 Moon Sun STONE        Fairbanks, AK        47  (885) 1:38:14.2   +58:16.8   15:48.6 
 170 Elaine HUSSEN         Fairbanks, AK        45  (889) 1:38:21.4   +58:24.0   15:49.7 
 171 Tami LONG             Fairbanks, AK        42  (897) 1:38:37.8   +58:40.4   15:52.4 
 172 Patricia GROSS        Fairbanks, AK        41  (906) 1:38:43.9   +58:46.5   15:53.4 
 173 Dawn BREFCZYNSKI      Ester, AK            40  (907) 1:38:44.3   +58:46.9   15:53.4 
 174 Jane MAYO             Marshall, MI         45  (908) 1:38:44.8   +58:47.4   15:53.5 
 175 Mj HARTING-MINKWIC    Marshall, MI         47  (909) 1:38:45.2   +58:47.8   15:53.6 
 176 Juanita WRENN         Mebane, NC           41  (910) 1:38:49.1   +58:51.7   15:54.2 
 177 Clara WATKINS         North Pole, AK       43  (911) 1:38:52.9   +58:55.5   15:54.8 
 178 Jane ZILLIG           Sedro-Woolley, WA    46  (912) 1:38:57.7   +59:00.3   15:55.6 
 179 Jennifer KELLY        Eielson AFB, AK      41  (916) 1:39:01.4   +59:04.0   15:56.2 
 180 Norma WIVODA          Fairbanks, AK        41  (928) 1:39:13.4   +59:16.0   15:58.1 
 181 Priscilla HAMILTON    Ft. Wainwright, AK   46  (930) 1:39:14.4   +59:17.0   15:58.3 
 182 Cathy JOHNSON         North Pole, AK       48  (931) 1:39:14.8   +59:17.4   15:58.3 
 183 Kitty CRAFT           Fairbanks, AK        43  (934) 1:39:16.0   +59:18.6   15:58.5 
 184 Cindy MATTHEWS        North Pole, AK       40  (938) 1:39:18.9   +59:21.5   15:59.0 
 185 Tami MANNING          Fairbanks, AK        40  (939) 1:39:22.1   +59:24.7   15:59.5 
 186 Maria BRACKNEY        North Pole, AK       47  (940) 1:39:27.0   +59:29.6   16:00.3 
 187 Nancy GRAFF           North Pole, AK       47  (941) 1:39:28.2   +59:30.8   16:00.5 
 188 Patricia JOHNSTON     Fairbanks, AK        44  (942) 1:39:33.1   +59:35.7   16:01.3 
 189 Peggy DONOVAN         Fairbanks, AK        47  (944) 1:39:38.1   +59:40.7   16:02.1 
 190 Dana BROWN            fairbanks, AK        45  (945) 1:39:39.4   +59:42.0   16:02.3 
 191 Jane PIERSON          Fairbanks, Ak        41  (948) 1:39:50.0   +59:52.6   16:04.0 
 192 Mary BURTNESS         Fairbanks, AK        47  (949) 1:39:50.8   +59:53.4   16:04.1 
 193 Elizabeth RAY         Fairbanks, AK        44  (953) 1:39:58.4 +1:00:01.0   16:05.3 
 194 Carla CHEAP           Fairbanks, AK        46  (956) 1:40:03.1 +1:00:05.7   16:06.1 
 195 Jozica JANES          Fairbanks, AK        48  (960) 1:40:09.3 +1:00:11.9   16:07.1 
 196 Deb BAYER             Fairbanks, AK        49  (968) 1:40:17.1 +1:00:19.7   16:08.4 
 197 Nancy SPENCER         Fairbanks, Ak        45  (970) 1:40:18.7 +1:00:21.3   16:08.6 
 198 Deborah GUNDERSON     Fairbanks, Ak        45  (973) 1:40:21.0 +1:00:23.6   16:09.0 
 199 Dorothy LAITI         Fairbanks, AK        43  (975) 1:40:23.8 +1:00:26.4   16:09.4 
 200 Laura NEWTON          Fairbanks, AK        45  (976) 1:40:25.5 +1:00:28.1   16:09.7 
 201 Lenora CARPLUK        Fairbanks, AK        48  (979) 1:40:29.0 +1:00:31.6   16:10.3 
 202 Wendy DOMINIQUE       fairbanks, AK        47  (984) 1:40:39.7 +1:00:42.3   16:12.0 
 203 Allura WEIMER         Fairbanks, AK        43  (989) 1:40:45.1 +1:00:47.7   16:12.9 
 204 Anna JOURNEY          Fairbanks, AK        43  (991) 1:40:46.9 +1:00:49.5   16:13.2 
 205 Meg NORDALE           Fairbanks, AK        44  (995) 1:40:50.5 +1:00:53.1   16:13.7 
 206 Paige MYERS           Eielson AFB, AK      40  (998) 1:41:10.9 +1:01:13.5   16:17.0 
 207 Donita LAWHEAD        Fairbanks, AK        49  (999) 1:41:23.9 +1:01:26.5   16:19.1 
 208 Anna FINKLEA          Fairbanks, AK        46 (1012) 1:41:54.6 +1:01:57.2   16:24.0 
 209 Susan NUGENT          Fairbanks, AK        49 (1013) 1:41:56.6 +1:01:59.2   16:24.4 
 210 Karen MILLINGTON      Fairbanks, AK        43 (1015) 1:41:57.9 +1:02:00.5   16:24.6 
 211 Becky RICHARDSON      Ft. Wainwright, AK   40 (1019) 1:42:00.5 +1:02:03.1   16:25.0 
 212 Kim SHORTRIDGE        North Pole, AK       40 (1021) 1:42:04.5 +1:02:07.1   16:25.6 
 213 Shawn HEAD            Fairbanks, AK        44 (1026) 1:42:12.8 +1:02:15.4   16:27.0 
 214 Stephanie SIEMONEIT   Fairbanks, AK        41 (1029) 1:42:15.4 +1:02:18.0   16:27.4 
 215 Debbie MEADE          Fairbanks, Ak        45 (1034) 1:42:20.6 +1:02:23.2   16:28.2 
 216 Angela DOWLER         North Pole, AK       42 (1035) 1:42:21.2 +1:02:23.8   16:28.3 
 217 Kathleen MCKNIGHT     Fairbanks, AK        44 (1037) 1:42:22.5 +1:02:25.1   16:28.5 
 218 Vickie CROLL          Fairbanks, AK        45 (1044) 1:42:43.2 +1:02:45.8   16:31.9 
 219 Laura DUFFY           fairbanks, AK        44 (1046) 1:42:48.7 +1:02:51.3   16:32.8 
 220 Angela RICK           Fairbanks, AK        42 (1064) 1:43:23.9 +1:03:26.5   16:38.4 
 221 Debra FITZGERALD      Fairbanks, AK        42 (1070) 1:43:26.2 +1:03:28.8   16:38.8 
 222 Jean WEINGARTNER      Fairbanks, AK        45 (1077) 1:43:37.0 +1:03:39.6   16:40.5 
 223 Lisa BRAWLEY          Fairbanks, AK        40 (1080) 1:43:39.7 +1:03:42.3   16:41.0 
 224 Debbi BLACKBURN       Fairbanks, AK        47 (1082) 1:43:41.5 +1:03:44.1   16:41.3 
 225 Linda DUNNING         Fairbanks, AK        47 (1090) 1:43:57.5 +1:04:00.1   16:43.8 
 226 Rene PARADIS          Fairbanks, AK        42 (1093) 1:44:04.9 +1:04:07.5   16:45.0 
 227 Kathy OLDING          Fairbanks, AK        45 (1095) 1:44:09.4 +1:04:12.0   16:45.7 
 228 Jody ENGEN            North Pole, AK       45 (1096) 1:44:10.5 +1:04:13.1   16:45.9 
 229 Rosemary ANDERSON     Fairbanks, AK        40 (1103) 1:44:27.0 +1:04:29.6   16:48.6 
 230 Kristine KOSNIK       Fairbanks, AK        44 (1108) 1:44:51.2 +1:04:53.8   16:52.5 
 231 Pam COX               North Pole, AK       40 (1113) 1:44:56.0 +1:04:58.6   16:53.2 
 232 Bette WATTS           North Pole, AK       46 (1115) 1:44:57.8 +1:05:00.4   16:53.5 
 233 Angela ASPLUND        Circle, AK           40 (1125) 1:45:19.6 +1:05:22.2   16:57.0 
 234 Stephanie STOWMAN     Fairbanks, AK        45 (1129) 1:45:25.0 +1:05:27.6   16:57.9 
 235 Mary FARRELL          Fairbanks, AK        43 (1152) 1:46:00.9 +1:06:03.5   17:03.7 
 236 Diana BECKER          Fairbanks, AK        45 (1156) 1:46:05.2 +1:06:07.8   17:04.4 
 237 Nanci ASHFORD         Fairbanks, AK        41 (1157) 1:46:05.8 +1:06:08.4   17:04.5 
 238 Brenda MATTSON        Fairbanks, AK        46 (1159) 1:46:08.1 +1:06:10.7   17:04.8 
 239 Donna PRICE           Salcha, AK           49 (1178) 1:46:19.9 +1:06:22.5   17:06.7 
 240 Martina REED          North Pole,          46 (1186) 1:46:32.8 +1:06:35.4   17:08.8 
 241 Marjie RICHARDS       Fairbanks, AK        49 (1189) 1:46:38.2 +1:06:40.8   17:09.7 
 242 Kathy ELLINGSON       Ester, Ak            47 (1202) 1:46:56.0 +1:06:58.6   17:12.6 
 243 Edith ORTIZ           North Pole, AK       47 (1205) 1:47:09.8 +1:07:12.4   17:14.8 
 244 Stephanie JILEK       Fairbanks, AK        43 (1211) 1:47:26.6 +1:07:29.2   17:17.5 
 245 Linda DOLNEY          Fairbanks, AK        46 (1212) 1:47:33.7 +1:07:36.3   17:18.6 
 246 Cathy PIGOTT          Fort Wainwright, Ak  43 (1214) 1:47:37.7 +1:07:40.3   17:19.3 
 247 Anna DOERPINGHAUS     Fairbanks, AK        46 (1215) 1:47:39.1 +1:07:41.7   17:19.5 
 248 Muffie DURST          Fairbanks, AK        48 (1217) 1:47:54.2 +1:07:56.8   17:21.9 
 249 Sue BISHOP            Fairbanks, AK        46 (1218) 1:47:56.7 +1:07:59.3   17:22.3 
 250 Julie COGHILL         Fairbanks, AK        49 (1220) 1:48:03.0 +1:08:05.6   17:23.3 
 251 Karen RICKS           Fairbanks, AK        48 (1224) 1:48:09.4 +1:08:12.0   17:24.4 
 252 Adessa BOGUSCH        Fairbanks, AK        49 (1226) 1:48:13.2 +1:08:15.8   17:25.0 
 253 Carol SUCHLAND        North Pole, AK       45 (1233) 1:48:29.0 +1:08:31.6   17:27.5 
 254 Kim FISHER            Fairbanks, AK        44 (1235) 1:48:29.9 +1:08:32.5   17:27.7 
 255 Pat LOHRENZ           Fairbanks, AK        49 (1236) 1:48:30.3 +1:08:32.9   17:27.7 
 256 Kelly HUGHES          Fairbanks, AK        41 (1248) 1:48:40.9 +1:08:43.5   17:29.4 
 257 Cindy WADE            Fairbanks, AK        43 (1250) 1:48:42.1 +1:08:44.7   17:29.6 
 258 Mary FENNO            Fairbanks, AK        47 (1251) 1:48:43.2 +1:08:45.8   17:29.8 
 259 Darlene SHULTZ        Fairbanks, AK        49 (1259) 1:48:56.3 +1:08:58.9   17:31.9 
 260 Diana CHILDS          North Pole, AK       49 (1260) 1:48:58.1 +1:09:00.7   17:32.2 
 261 Deanna BOSTIAN        Fairbanks, AK        40 (1274) 1:49:36.7 +1:09:39.3   17:38.4 
 262 Michelle COE          Fairbanks, AK        44 (1275) 1:49:37.8 +1:09:40.4   17:38.6 
 263 Anne SCHELLEKENS      Fairbanks, AK        49 (1280) 1:49:48.0 +1:09:50.6   17:40.2 
 264 Phyllis REID          North Pole, AK       43 (1285) 1:50:16.2 +1:10:18.8   17:44.8 
 265 Rhonda FROST          North Pole, AK       45 (1286) 1:50:17.3 +1:10:19.9   17:45.0 
 266 Carolyn SODERLUND     Fairbanks, AK        42 (1288) 1:50:19.4 +1:10:22.0   17:45.3 
 267 Jean LEDER            Fairbanks, AK        49 (1289) 1:50:20.9 +1:10:23.5   17:45.5 
 268 Cindy KALLIO          North Pole, AK       46 (1291) 1:50:29.9 +1:10:32.5   17:47.0 
 269 Maria DOUBLE          Green Cove Springs,  45 (1292) 1:50:30.9 +1:10:33.5   17:47.1 
 270 Carol LOVEJOY         North Pole, AK       47 (1296) 1:50:42.8 +1:10:45.4   17:49.1 
 271 Kellie RIECK          Fairbanks, AK        43 (1302) 1:51:02.3 +1:11:04.9   17:52.2 
 272 Christina CASE        Fairbanks, AK        42 (1309) 1:51:27.5 +1:11:30.1   17:56.2 
 273 Cindy STRAGIER        Fairbanks, AK        45 (1311) 1:51:29.8 +1:11:32.4   17:56.6 
 274 Diane ASLAM           Fairbanks, AK        40 (1314) 1:51:35.9 +1:11:38.5   17:57.6 
 275 Carolann BARUM        Kenai, AK            48 (1317) 1:51:41.9 +1:11:44.5   17:58.6 
 276 Joan WELC-LEPAIN      Fairbanks, AK        41 (1334) 1:52:12.7 +1:12:15.3   18:03.5 
 277 Frances ISGRIGG       Ester, AK            47 (1336) 1:52:15.7 +1:12:18.3   18:04.0 
 278 Jean AYERS            Fairbanks, AK        43 (1339) 1:52:19.2 +1:12:21.8   18:04.6 
 279 Patricia MEERSMAN     Chicago, IL          48 (1344) 1:52:28.0 +1:12:30.6   18:06.0 
 280 Robin BENJAMIN        Fairbanks, AK        47 (1350) 1:52:35.4 +1:12:38.0   18:07.2 
 281 Maryvail BUTCHER      Fairbanks, AK        42 (1351) 1:52:36.7 +1:12:39.3   18:07.4 
 282 Jane PETERSON         Bloomington, IL      47 (1354) 1:52:41.4 +1:12:44.0   18:08.1 
 283 Marilyn NAQUIN        Eielson AFB, AK      49 (1370) 1:53:00.2 +1:13:02.8   18:11.2 
 284 Scarlett HUTCHISON    Fairbanks, AK        47 (1374) 1:53:04.0 +1:13:06.6   18:11.8 
 285 Debbie MOSES          Fairbanks, AK        46 (1375) 1:53:04.7 +1:13:07.3   18:11.9 
 286 Julie RAFFERTY        Fairbanks, AK        44 (1377) 1:53:07.0 +1:13:09.6   18:12.3 
 287 Elaine JOHNSTON       Fairbanks, AK        48 (1378) 1:53:07.8 +1:13:10.4   18:12.4 
 288 Christine DART        North Pole, AK       48 (1379) 1:53:09.3 +1:13:11.9   18:12.6 
 289 Christy EVERETT       North Pole, AK       44 (1381) 1:53:11.7 +1:13:14.3   18:13.0 
 290 Linda HARRIGER        Fairbanks, AK        46 (1392) 1:53:32.8 +1:13:35.4   18:16.4 
 291 Bernie HOFFMAN        Fairbanks, AK        43 (1397) 1:53:38.6 +1:13:41.2   18:17.3 
 292 Lisa HOFFMAN          Fairbanks, AK        41 (1398) 1:53:39.3 +1:13:41.9   18:17.5 
 293 Karen ARY             North Pole, AK       49 (1400) 1:53:43.2 +1:13:45.8   18:18.1 
 294 Karen SVENSON         North Pole, AK       49 (1402) 1:53:44.4 +1:13:47.0   18:18.3 
 295 Jeanne RINGSTAD       Fairbanks, AK        46 (1403) 1:53:44.9 +1:13:47.5   18:18.4 
 296 Eileen O'CONNOR       north pole, AK       44 (1406) 1:53:49.5 +1:13:52.1   18:19.1 
 297 Janice LINEK          north pole, AK       48 (1407) 1:53:50.1 +1:13:52.7   18:19.2 
 298 Annemarie LAROSA      Fairbanks,           49 (1421) 1:54:15.0 +1:14:17.6   18:23.2 
 299 Moreah FRITZ          North Pole, AK       47 (1422) 1:54:16.9 +1:14:19.5   18:23.5 
 300 Uma BHATT             Fairbanks, AK        42 (1426) 1:54:21.1 +1:14:23.7   18:24.2 
 301 Mary RITCHIE          Fairbanks, AK        47 (1430) 1:54:29.6 +1:14:32.2   18:25.6 
 302 Pam GAJDOS            Fairbanks, AK        43 (1431) 1:54:41.0 +1:14:43.6   18:27.4 
 303 Tanya GOODRICH        Des Moines, WA       42 (1432) 1:54:58.1 +1:15:00.7   18:30.1 
 304 Elizabeth ZITO        Fairbanks, AK        47 (1445) 1:55:24.9 +1:15:27.5   18:34.5 
 305 Pamela MURTIFF        salcha, AK           43 (1450) 1:55:33.6 +1:15:36.2   18:35.9 
 306 Susan JONES           Fairbanks, AK        41 (1453) 1:55:37.4 +1:15:40.0   18:36.5 
 307 Zakia CHOWDHURY       Fairbanks, AK        45 (1457) 1:55:41.0 +1:15:43.6   18:37.0 
 308 Jackie MARTIN         Ester, AK            46 (1458) 1:55:41.8 +1:15:44.4   18:37.2 
 309 Barbara YOUNG         Fairbanks, AK        45 (1463) 1:55:48.3 +1:15:50.9   18:38.2 
 310 Nancy DEVINE          Fort Wainwright, Ak  43 (1464) 1:55:49.5 +1:15:52.1   18:38.4 
 311 Kristine STEVENS      Savannah, GA         40 (1475) 1:56:13.1 +1:16:15.7   18:42.2 
 312 Darla WALKER          Fairbanks, AK        40 (1477) 1:56:15.1 +1:16:17.7   18:42.5 
 313 Virginia BEDFORD      Fairbanks, AK        45 (1479) 1:56:19.7 +1:16:22.3   18:43.3 
 314 Eileen MAYNE          Fairbanks, AK        45 (1480) 1:56:22.9 +1:16:25.5   18:43.8 
 315 Marcy KUNTZ           Fairbanks, AK        49 (1481) 1:56:26.2 +1:16:28.8   18:44.3 
 316 Marjorie ALLAN        Fairbanks,           47 (1494) 1:56:54.8 +1:16:57.4   18:48.9 
 317 Loraine PHILLIPS      North Pole, AK       49 (1502) 1:57:10.0 +1:17:12.6   18:51.4 
 318 Kathy WALSH           Fairbanks, AK        47 (1506) 1:57:23.8 +1:17:26.4   18:53.6 
 319 Cynthia RESENDEZ      Fairbanks, AK        45 (1513) 1:57:37.3 +1:17:39.9   18:55.8 
 320 Myrna CRUTCHER        North Pole, AK       40 (1520) 1:58:03.5 +1:18:06.1   19:00.0 
 321 Lori GIBERTONI        Fairbanks, AK        42 (1524) 1:58:29.1 +1:18:31.7   19:04.1 
 322 Cindy WELLS           Fairbanks, AK        46 (1529) 1:58:39.2 +1:18:41.8   19:05.7 
 323 Laurel BROWN          concord, NH          40 (1531) 1:58:46.0 +1:18:48.6   19:06.8 
 324 Colleen HART          Fairbanks, AK        48 (1537) 1:59:06.1 +1:19:08.7   19:10.1 
 325 Christine COOK        fairbanks, AK        42 (1545) 1:59:26.0 +1:19:28.6   19:13.3 
 326 Heidi TRUBACZ         North Pole, AK       44 (1547) 1:59:30.7 +1:19:33.3   19:14.0 
 327 Jackie PIECH          North Pole, AK       46 (1549) 1:59:32.3 +1:19:34.9   19:14.3 
 328 Elizabeth SLANE       Fairbanks, AK        46 (1552) 1:59:34.4 +1:19:37.0   19:14.6 
 329 Jan RAUGUST           Fairbanks, AK        43 (1554) 1:59:36.3 +1:19:38.9   19:14.9 
 330 Barbara PIERSON       Fairbanks, AK        48 (1559) 1:59:53.0 +1:19:55.6   19:17.6 
 331 Martha RODENBERGER    Fairbanks, AK        42 (1563) 2:00:04.1 +1:20:06.7   19:19.4 
 332 Lisa STATES           Fairbanks, AK        40 (1569) 2:00:09.8 +1:20:12.4   19:20.3 
 333 Denise LEIGH          Fairbanks, AK        45 (1580) 2:00:50.4 +1:20:53.0   19:26.8 
 334 Christine MACKEY      Fairbanks, AK        46 (1587) 2:01:07.8 +1:21:10.4   19:29.6 
 335 Edith MONGOLD         North Pole, AK       44 (1588) 2:01:10.1 +1:21:12.7   19:30.0 
 336 Jackie HERMAN         Fairbanks, AK        42 (1589) 2:01:12.2 +1:21:14.8   19:30.3 
 337 Kathy CARDEARELLE     Fairbanks, AK        43 (1591) 2:01:18.3 +1:21:20.9   19:31.3 
 338 Connie BROWDER        North Pole, AK       43 (1601) 2:01:56.2 +1:21:58.8   19:37.4 
 339 Sandy BAKER           North Pole, AK       40 (1602) 2:01:57.9 +1:22:00.5   19:37.7 
 340 Karen BUSSA           Eielson AFB, AK      41 (1603) 2:01:59.5 +1:22:02.1   19:38.0 
 341 Susan WALKER          Fairbanks, AK        44 (1612) 2:02:39.3 +1:22:41.9   19:44.4 
 342 Lorraine RUSSELL      Fairbanks, AK        44 (1618) 2:02:49.8 +1:22:52.4   19:46.1 
 343 Susan HOOD            Fairbanks, AK        43 (1620) 2:02:51.1 +1:22:53.7   19:46.3 
 344 Moxie PENDER          Fairbanks, AK        41 (1624) 2:02:53.6 +1:22:56.2   19:46.7 
 345 Allan ROBERTS         North Pole, AK       49 (1631) 2:03:28.2 +1:23:30.8   19:52.2 
 346 Marty HINTZ           Fairbanks, AK        48 (1634) 2:03:49.6 +1:23:52.2   19:55.7 
 347 Liz OFELT             Fairbanks, AK        49 (1635) 2:03:52.1 +1:23:54.7   19:56.1 
 348 Migdalia SCHULZE      Fairbanks, AK        48 (1641) 2:04:06.9 +1:24:09.5   19:58.5 
 349 Cynthia BETHUNE       Fairbanks, AK        45 (1642) 2:04:15.8 +1:24:18.4   19:59.9 
 350 Cheral COON           Fairbanks, Ak        43 (1643) 2:04:17.3 +1:24:19.9   20:00.1 
 351 Nori BOWMAN           Fairbanks, AK        48 (1661) 2:05:16.4 +1:25:19.0   20:09.6 
 352 Carol MCCORMICK       North Pole, AK       44 (1664) 2:05:22.9 +1:25:25.5   20:10.7 
 353 Moira O'MALLEY        chignik lake, AK     43 (1672) 2:05:37.3 +1:25:39.9   20:13.0 
 354 Maryanne DELORENZO    anchorage, AK        47 (1683) 2:06:20.8 +1:26:23.4   20:20.0 
 355 Shilah KOSBRUK        Gakona, AK           45 (1701) 2:08:23.4 +1:28:26.0   20:39.7 
 356 Alice RICHARDSON      Fairbanks, AK        45 (1703) 2:08:41.4 +1:28:44.0   20:42.6 
 357 Kimberly RESSLER      North Pole, AK       43 (1707) 2:08:56.0 +1:28:58.6   20:45.0 
 358 Suzanne KRULL         Fairbanks, AK        41 (1709) 2:09:03.9 +1:29:06.5   20:46.3 
 359 Irene HOLT            North Pole, AK       46 (1713) 2:09:17.6 +1:29:20.2   20:48.5 
 360 Sue GRIFFIN           North Pole, AK       46 (1723) 2:10:46.0 +1:30:48.6   21:02.7 

Keep looking through class results

Girls 14 and Under Boys' 14 and Under
Women's 15-19 Men's 15-19
Women's 20-29 Men's 20-29
Women's 30-39 Men's 30-39
Women's 40-49 Men's 40-49
Women's 50-59 Men's 50-59
Women's 60-69 Men's 60-69
Women's 70 and over Men's 70 and over
Women's Wheelchair Men's Wheelchair

Other Results

Final Results - Overall Men's Final Results - Overall Women's

Running Club North Williams Cup Results Pages and Williams Cup Rankings

Williams Cup Results
(top 20 in each class; top 50 overall)
Williams Cup Rankings

Return to Midnight Sun Run Results Home Page